1. About Competition
  2. Schedule
  3. Competition Notice
  4. - League Exam
  5. - IORMC registration
  6. - Japanese Competition Seoul Registration
  7. - Japanese Competition Incheon Registration
  8. - KRMC Registration
  9. - KRMC Domestic Registration
  10. - Club inter competition registration
  11. External Competetion Information

1. Quarterfinal (1 session)

 - 1st table:  [Wong Ki Long/2013612/HKG]  [Arie Novandi/Siggy/INA] [Philip Blumer-Abdollahi/TruffleP/BRA] [NGUYEN Duy Linh/Horrorfc/VIE]

  #END Horrorfc(+62.8) 2013612(+4.5) Siggy(-28.5) TruffleP(-38.8) 

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111720gm-000b-10033-051bf70a


 - 2nd table: [Li Yang/lixiner/CHN] [Jun Oh/Juun/CAN] [Josh Kuo/kuowiz/CAN] [Krisztian Deak/DKUmaro/AUT]

  #END DKUmaro(+54.0) lixiner(+4.3) Juun(-20.9) kuowiz(-37.4)

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111720gm-000b-10033-7ef44095


 - 3rd table: [Yu-Cheng Deng/Гангут/TPE] [Tham Hin/MrFeng/SGP]  [Siarhei Tsyvinski/MyZ4iHa/BLR] [Cédric Rostein/eldrico/FRA]

  #END MyZ4iHa(+49.1) MrFeng(+7.9) Гангут(-21.6) eldrico(-35.4)

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111720gm-000b-10033-6f0b6032


 - 4th table: [Chang-Keon Lee/Noie/KOR]  [Tina Koshimoto/破顔の楽士/USA] [Anthony To/anthto/AUS] [Trevor Yau/Gene5i5/AUS]

  #END anthto(+39.6) Gene5i5(+8.9) 破顔の楽士(-19.1) Noie(-29.4) 

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111720gm-000b-10033-c8a195bb


Reserved players

1. 

2. 

3. [Michael Nicolas Pfleger/Niko^/ARG] 


Absent players

1. [Mardi Syahmani/Nio/INA]

2. [Gustavo Figueiredo/Lusvik/BRA]



2. Semifinal (1 session)

 - 1st table: 1st and 2nd rank from 1st and 3rd table in the quarterfinals. 

  [NGUYEN Duy Linh/Horrorfc/VIE]  [Wong Ki Long/2013612/HKG] [Siarhei Tsyvinski/MyZ4iHa/BLR] [Tham Hin/MrFeng/SGP]

  #END MyZ4iHa(+50.5) 2013612(+11.0) Horrorfc(-20.9) MrFeng(-40.6) 

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111720gm-000b-10033-5d6462d9


 - 2nd table: 1st and 2nd rank from 2nd and 4th table in the quarterfinals.

  [Krisztian Deak/DKUmaro/AUT] [Li Yang/lixiner/CHN]  [Anthony To/anthto/AUS] [Trevor Yau/Gene5i5/AUS]

  #END lixiner(+45.1) Gene5i5(+6.6) DKUmaro(-17.9) anthto(-33.8) 

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111720gm-000b-10033-97ca674a



3. Final (2 session)

 - Final table: 1st and 2nd rank from 1st and 2nd table in the semifinals.

  [Siarhei Tsyvinski/MyZ4iHa/BLR] [Wong Ki Long/2013612/HKG] [Li Yang/lixiner/CHN] [Trevor Yau/Gene5i5/AUS]


  1st session: #END 2013612(+54.4) MyZ4iHa(+12.9) Gene5i5(-12.4) lixiner(-54.9) 

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111721gm-000b-10033-1923f251


  2nd session: #END MyZ4iHa(+46.6) Gene5i5(+7.9) 2013612(-20.5) lixiner(-34.0) 

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111722gm-000b-10033-df1d0138


Name
Tenhou ID
Nation
1st session
2nd session
Total
Siarhei Tsyvinski
MyZ4iHa
BLR
12.9
46.6
59.5
Wong Ki Long
2013612
HKG
54.4
-20.5
33.9
Trevor Yau
Gene5i5
AUS
-12.4
7.9
-4.5
Li Yang
lixiner
CHN
-54.9
-34
-88.9

List of Articles
No. Subject Author Datesort Views
155 2019 일본 마작최강전 서울대표 선발전 추가 안내 firesign Jun 27, 2019 268
154 2019 일본 마작최강전 서울대표 선발전 안내 [1] firesign May 26, 2019 1127
153 2019 KML Classic 대진표 James Yu Feb 24, 2019 820
152 2019 KML Challenge match paring. [2] James Yu Feb 24, 2019 788
151 2019 한국마작연맹 리그 신청 방법 안내 file [2] James Yu Feb 17, 2019 622
150 2019 한국마작연맹 리그 자격시험 합격자 공지 James Yu Feb 17, 2019 519
149 2019 KML Classic/Challenge 자격 시험 신청 안내 [2] James Yu Jan 09, 2019 859
148 2019 KML Classic/Challenge 운영 안내 image James Yu Jan 09, 2019 769
147 2019 KML Classic/Challenge 참가 자격 시험 요강 James Yu Jan 09, 2019 578
» 2018 IORMC Individual Tournament Match Pairings and Results James Yu Nov 10, 2018 1408