2016 IORMC(International Online Riichi Mahjong Competition) was ended. 68 players were attended from 17 countries. 


Japanese player maichii wins with his personal point. Team winner is Chinese Taipei.


KML is waiting for new countries to attend next year's competition. If you have any interest about this competition, please contact to us. Our email address is email.png


Detailed rankings are below. 


RankNationPlayer NameTenhou ID1st2nd3rd4thtotal
1JPNmaichiiまいちぃ47.068.056.045.0216.0
2TPELiang-yu Chentnfsh20498.051.081.0-36.0194.0
3CHNshawn wu零落星奈59.0-19.046.063.0149.0
4KORJun-Ho KwakPingdrum54.0-40.064.056.0134.0
5FRASimon Picard麻聖夕6.046.052.021.0125.0
6AUSMuller偽赤木67.0-20.063.010.0120.0
7TPEMing-Hsin Kuo池田ねこ55.0-46.047.047.0103.0
8USAZixuan Jiang雪泉@月閃38.0-50.063.047.098.0
9INACasey LeeFuch0u16.046.047.0-19.090.0
10AUSAnthony Tanthto6.056.014.012.088.0
11GBRChris RoweRostiLFC47.0-16.09.040.080.0
12SWEKarl-Edward EkebladLindskog52.010.046.0-28.080.0
13FRAMickael Rivierekenshew18.050.0-38.043.073.0
14USADaniel PascuaDdR_Dan4.0-22.023.059.064.0
15POLPiotr PowalowskiPowalka5.017.056.0-15.063.0
16HKGLui Chung Yin湊斗かげあき11.068.0-23.04.060.0
17CHNfuckdubu点草独歩-30.061.015.013.059.0
18SGPEricquekyze2-18.09.0-7.073.057.0
19RUSIan KnivesКана10.042.015.0-17.050.0
20TPEPeng-Yu ChenRays14.05.0-16.044.047.0
21JPNringo@りんご@8.015.015.04.042.0
22CANWilliam LouElement-20.02.047.011.040.0
23JPNTakunori Kajimototakutei-43.0-50.063.061.031.0
24FRAJérémie Pierard de Maujouydoux56.0-27.014.0-16.027.0
25USAWei Bin WangHarmonix43.049.0-12.0-56.024.0
26SVKMatej Labasharph6.0-20.058.0-24.020.0
27VIENGUYEN Doan Thuyamaika-24.072.08.0-36.020.0
28TPEfunliungfunliung42.0-35.065.0-53.019.0
29SWEFritiof Olssonfso2.0-4.0-36.054.016.0
30GBRDavid Clarke科学者@川村軍団56.0-42.0-10.04.08.0
31GBRMax BowsherMaxB47.0-32.03.0-13.05.0
32CANStephen Soエンジェルス☆6.0-15.0-42.054.03.0
33CHNMiao Zhousabixi60.012.0-41.0-28.03.0
34RUSDmitriy ZaitsevMityai-14.0-24.0-18.058.02.0
35AUSOwadasenmu大和田専務-18.063.0-12.0-34.0-1.0
36POLMateusz Wozniak立直平和人-27.010.05.010.0-2.0
37JPNcolotitecolotite-11.046.0-52.012.0-5.0
38KORJun-Hee Leeharookie-34.067.0-6.0-41.0-14.0
39CANCasper TsaiAW-31.0-27.064.0-21.0-15.0
40VIEVO Son GiangYuzuki94-47.011.015.03.0-18.0
41KORYoon-Jeong Choninaka-17.0-42.016.019.0-24.0
42SWEJasper Germeys原外桃12.0-16.0-2.0-18.0-24.0
43HKGAllen Chan若宮明日香-40.017.0-19.013.0-29.0
44FRAMathieu ChambeBacu-18.055.0-25.0-42.0-30.0
45INAArie NovandiBlueblob-20.051.0-50.0-14.0-33.0
46HKGMick YeungLung-18.017.02.0-36.0-35.0
47GBRMichael Donaghylmm-70.02.0-22.049.0-41.0
48SGPLanceLuckSack-21.0-20.014.0-21.0-48.0
49KORChoong-Seog KimFIRESIGN-40.012.0-34.010.0-52.0
50SVKJuraj MozaRem-rin-23.015.0-28.0-19.0-55.0
51CHNhuang meng萌えの神-18.0-31.0-23.016.0-56.0
52POLDominik Jarnoドック-43.03.0-74.047.0-67.0
53SVKTomas SironトシSVK9.0-57.0-66.047.0-67.0
54INAPulung SeptyokoPikokola-46.015.06.0-43.0-68.0
55RUSValeriya KimReplay-65.0-35.054.0-25.0-71.0
56CANJosh Kuokuowiz-31.053.0-55.0-48.0-81.0
57SWEStefan Perssond(0.0;)b44.0-38.0-71.0-19.0-84.0
58AUSLilyHanasawa68.0-63.0-21.0-71.0-87.0
59RUSNikita Tkachenko;_;-35.0-23.0-23.0-7.0-88.0
60HKGMingNAO!-22.00.0-24.0-48.0-94.0
61SGPFengMrFeng-42.0-17.0-51.013.0-97.0
62POLMarek WakulukKrabman2-28.0-39.016.0-49.0-100.0
63USAMartin Zhangスピカテリブル21.0-74.0-43.0-17.0-113.0
64SVKDaniel SironMagicus-58.0-48.0-20.05.0-121.0
65VIENGUYEN Quoc Tuan-Sunata--42.0-38.0-41.0-16.0-137.0
66VIEPHAM Hong Lich天下無双18.0-43.0-60.0-58.0-143.0
67SGPSimon|殲滅天使|-37.0-25.0-46.0-43.0-151.0
68INAYuriko AyaaYa-54.0-18.0-51.0-36.0-159.0


RankNation1st2nd3rd4thtotal
1TPE209.0-25.0177.02.0363.0
2JPN1.079.082.0122.0284.0
3FRA62.0124.03.06.0195.0
4CHN71.023.0-3.064.0155.0
5AUS123.036.044.0-83.0120.0
6USA106.0-97.031.033.073.0
7GBR80.0-88.0-20.080.052.0
8KOR-37.0-3.040.044.044.0
9SWE110.0-48.0-63.0-11.0-12.0
10CAN-76.013.014.0-4.0-53.0
11HKG-69.0102.0-64.0-67.0-98.0
12POL-93.0-9.03.0-7.0-106.0
13RUS-104.0-40.028.09.0-107.0
14INA-104.094.0-48.0-112.0-170.0
15SVK-66.0-110.0-56.09.0-223.0
16SGP-118.0-53.0-90.022.0-239.0
17VIE-95.02.0-78.0-107.0-278.0