1. About Competition
  2. Schedule
  3. Competition Notice
  4. - League Exam
  5. - IORMC registration
  6. - Japanese Competition Seoul Registration
  7. - Japanese Competition Incheon Registration
  8. - KRMC Registration
  9. - KRMC Domestic Registration
  10. External Competetion Information

1. Quarterfinal (1 session)

 - 1st table:  [Wong Ki Long/2013612/HKG]  [Arie Novandi/Siggy/INA] [Philip Blumer-Abdollahi/TruffleP/BRA] [NGUYEN Duy Linh/Horrorfc/VIE]

  #END Horrorfc(+62.8) 2013612(+4.5) Siggy(-28.5) TruffleP(-38.8) 

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111720gm-000b-10033-051bf70a


 - 2nd table: [Li Yang/lixiner/CHN] [Jun Oh/Juun/CAN] [Josh Kuo/kuowiz/CAN] [Krisztian Deak/DKUmaro/AUT]

  #END DKUmaro(+54.0) lixiner(+4.3) Juun(-20.9) kuowiz(-37.4)

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111720gm-000b-10033-7ef44095


 - 3rd table: [Yu-Cheng Deng/Гангут/TPE] [Tham Hin/MrFeng/SGP]  [Siarhei Tsyvinski/MyZ4iHa/BLR] [Cédric Rostein/eldrico/FRA]

  #END MyZ4iHa(+49.1) MrFeng(+7.9) Гангут(-21.6) eldrico(-35.4)

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111720gm-000b-10033-6f0b6032


 - 4th table: [Chang-Keon Lee/Noie/KOR]  [Tina Koshimoto/破顔の楽士/USA] [Anthony To/anthto/AUS] [Trevor Yau/Gene5i5/AUS]

  #END anthto(+39.6) Gene5i5(+8.9) 破顔の楽士(-19.1) Noie(-29.4) 

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111720gm-000b-10033-c8a195bb


Reserved players

1. 

2. 

3. [Michael Nicolas Pfleger/Niko^/ARG] 


Absent players

1. [Mardi Syahmani/Nio/INA]

2. [Gustavo Figueiredo/Lusvik/BRA]



2. Semifinal (1 session)

 - 1st table: 1st and 2nd rank from 1st and 3rd table in the quarterfinals. 

  [NGUYEN Duy Linh/Horrorfc/VIE]  [Wong Ki Long/2013612/HKG] [Siarhei Tsyvinski/MyZ4iHa/BLR] [Tham Hin/MrFeng/SGP]

  #END MyZ4iHa(+50.5) 2013612(+11.0) Horrorfc(-20.9) MrFeng(-40.6) 

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111720gm-000b-10033-5d6462d9


 - 2nd table: 1st and 2nd rank from 2nd and 4th table in the quarterfinals.

  [Krisztian Deak/DKUmaro/AUT] [Li Yang/lixiner/CHN]  [Anthony To/anthto/AUS] [Trevor Yau/Gene5i5/AUS]

  #END lixiner(+45.1) Gene5i5(+6.6) DKUmaro(-17.9) anthto(-33.8) 

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111720gm-000b-10033-97ca674a



3. Final (2 session)

 - Final table: 1st and 2nd rank from 1st and 2nd table in the semifinals.

  [Siarhei Tsyvinski/MyZ4iHa/BLR] [Wong Ki Long/2013612/HKG] [Li Yang/lixiner/CHN] [Trevor Yau/Gene5i5/AUS]


  1st session: #END 2013612(+54.4) MyZ4iHa(+12.9) Gene5i5(-12.4) lixiner(-54.9) 

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111721gm-000b-10033-1923f251


  2nd session: #END MyZ4iHa(+46.6) Gene5i5(+7.9) 2013612(-20.5) lixiner(-34.0) 

   replay: http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018111722gm-000b-10033-df1d0138


Name
Tenhou ID
Nation
1st session
2nd session
Total
Siarhei Tsyvinski
MyZ4iHa
BLR
12.9
46.6
59.5
Wong Ki Long
2013612
HKG
54.4
-20.5
33.9
Trevor Yau
Gene5i5
AUS
-12.4
7.9
-4.5
Li Yang
lixiner
CHN
-54.9
-34
-88.9

List of Articles
No. Subject Author Date Views
154 2019 리그 참가자 보증금 공지 James Yu Feb 24, 2019 381
153 2019 KML Classic 대진표 James Yu Feb 24, 2019 423
152 2019 KML Challenge match paring. [2] James Yu Feb 24, 2019 412
151 2019 한국마작연맹 리그 신청 방법 안내 file [2] James Yu Feb 17, 2019 348
150 2019 한국마작연맹 리그 자격시험 합격자 공지 James Yu Feb 17, 2019 259
149 2019 KML Classic/Challenge 자격 시험 신청 안내 [2] James Yu Jan 09, 2019 578
148 2019 KML Classic/Challenge 운영 안내 image James Yu Jan 09, 2019 492
147 2019 KML Classic/Challenge 참가 자격 시험 요강 James Yu Jan 09, 2019 358
» 2018 IORMC Individual Tournament Match Pairings and Results James Yu Nov 10, 2018 994
145 2018 IORMC match paring file James Yu Oct 15, 2018 1795