Russian Federation wins the team competition of 2017 IORMC. 3 Russian players are in top 16. They were strong. Ukraine also played good but they were 2nd place. Team ranking is in the below table. 


Team Ranking
Rank
Team
Score
1
Russian Federation
214.6
2
Ukraine
186.3
3
Sweden
102.2
4
Japan
92.4
5
People's Republic of China
85
6
Republic of Korea
59
7
United States of America
53.8
8
France
30.7
9
Canada
18.5
10
Vietnam
17.4
11
Indonesia
-25.1
12
Great Britain
-104.6
13
Singapore
-155.8
14
Austria
-156.9
15
Chinese Taipei
-171.5
16
Poland
-246



Individual ranking is below. Top 16 players will have individual competition on Nov. 19th 


Individual Ranking
Rank
Id
Name
Nationality
Score
Score Avg
1
2
3
4
session
1
Sergey Ignatov
Ukraine
155.8
38.94
3
0
1
0
4
2
Shaun Drury
Great Britain
151.1
37.77
3
0
1
0
4
3
Simon Chen
Canada
128.6
32.15
2
2
0
0
4
4
Zhou Lulu
People's Republic of China
118.3
29.57
2
1
0
1
4
5
Vlad Plyasunov
Russian Federation
115
28.75
2
2
0
0
4
6
Karolina Trepinska
France
110.5
27.62
3
0
0
1
4
7
kabucha
Japan
104.4
26.1
2
1
0
1
4
8
Tryanoto Sehat Santoso
Indonesia
87.4
21.85
2
0
2
0
4
9
Alexander Shirshov
Russian Federation
85.9
21.47
2
1
0
1
4
10
Karl-Edward Ekeblad
Sweden
81.1
20.27
2
0
2
0
4
11
Boris Moroz
Ukraine
80.5
20.12
2
1
1
0
4
12
George Liu-Krason
United States of America
77.6
19.39
2
1
1
0
4
13
Dominik Hammerl
Austria
74
18.5
2
0
2
0
4
14
NGUYEN Thi Kim Oanh
Vietnam
73.8
18.45
2
1
0
1
4
15
Vadim Chechin
Russian Federation
70.2
17.54
2
1
0
1
4
16
Woo-Jin Choi
Republic of Korea
68.6
17.14
1
3
0
0
4
17
Hwa-Jun Jae
Republic of Korea
67.2
16.79
1
3
0
0
4
18
Jasper Germeys
Sweden
61.7
15.42
2
1
0
1
4
19
Maxim Ivanov
Ukraine
50.1
12.52
1
2
0
1
4
20
Nicolas Campina
France
49.4
12.35
2
0
1
1
4
21
NGUYEN Doan Thuy
Vietnam
43.2
10.8
1
2
0
1
4
22
Se-gi Park
Republic of Korea
30.6
7.65
1
1
1
1
4
23
K.H_momoyama
Japan
21.2
5.3
1
2
0
1
4
24
Kinyan Lui
United States of America
20.8
5.2
2
0
1
1
4
25
Simon Ho
Singapore
14.1
3.52
0
3
1
0
4
26
Bryan Manchez
France
12.3
3.07
1
1
2
0
4
27
Daniel Pascua
United States of America
12.2
3.04
1
1
0
2
4
28
Casey Lee
Indonesia
8.4
2.1
1
1
1
1
4
29
Yan Dongping
People's Republic of China
4.9
1.22
0
3
1
0
4
30
CHANG MING-HSUAN
Chinese Taipei
4
0.99
1
2
0
1
4
31
Chen Lin
People's Republic of China
-0.4
-0.09
1
1
1
1
4
32
Fritiof Olsson
Sweden
-6.8
-1.69
1
1
1
1
4
33
Lena Weinguny
Austria
-10
-2.49
1
0
3
0
4
34
Destin Ngeow
Singapore
-11.6
-2.9
1
1
1
1
4
35
takeoshan
Japan
-14.7
-3.67
0
3
0
1
4
36
Bing Tsai
Chinese Taipei
-18
-4.5
1
0
2
1
4
37
K.Ookawa-koshiensan
Japan
-18.5
-4.62
0
2
2
0
4
38
William Lou
Canada
-26.8
-6.7
1
1
1
1
4
39
Hung-Ying Huang
Chinese Taipei
-27.1
-6.77
1
0
1
2
4
40
Marek Wakuluk
Poland
-30.6
-7.65
0
2
1
1
4
41
Jun Oh
Canada
-32.5
-8.12
1
0
1
2
4
42
David Clarke
Great Britain
-32.6
-8.14
1
1
0
2
4
43
HA Manh Trinh
Vietnam
-33.8
-8.44
0
1
3
0
4
44
Felipe Gaboardi
Sweden
-33.8
-8.45
1
1
0
2
4
45
Mateusz Woźniak
Poland
-36
-9
1
0
2
1
4
46
Chen Xianyu
People's Republic of China
-37.8
-9.45
1
0
1
2
4
47
Aribowo Tri
Indonesia
-41.2
-10.3
0
2
1
1
4
48
Geswin Sim
Singapore
-42.3
-10.57
1
0
1
2
4
49
Casper Tsai
Canada
-50.8
-12.7
1
1
0
2
4
50
Vladimir Kaunov
Russian Federation
-56.5
-14.12
0
2
0
2
4
51
Arthur McAnally
United States of America
-56.8
-14.2
1
0
1
2
4
52
PHAM Hong Lich
Vietnam
-65.8
-16.45
0
1
3
0
4
53
Lyndon Moffat
Great Britain
-78.4
-19.6
0
2
0
2
4
54
Miłosz Meller
Poland
-79.7
-19.92
0
1
2
1
4
55
Ahmad Sanusi
Indonesia
-79.7
-19.92
0
1
2
1
4
56
Bartosz Żuk
Poland
-99.7
-24.92
0
1
2
1
4
57
Marina Ignatova
Ukraine
-100.1
-25.02
0
1
1
2
4
58
Michael Dusleag
Austria
-100.8
-25.2
0
1
1
2
4
59
Jun-Hee Lee
Republic of Korea
-107.4
-26.85
0
0
3
1
4
60
Bernard Ang
Singapore
-116
-29
0
0
2
2
4
61
Tanja Wankmüller
Austria
-120.1
-30.02
0
0
2
2
4
62
Cheng-Wei Lai
Chinese Taipei
-130.4
-32.6
0
0
2
2
4
63
Kevin Chau
France
-141.5
-35.37
0
1
1
2
4
64
Chris Rowe
Great Britain
-144.7
-36.17
0
0
2
2
4